Rosja - Superliga | 10/16 16:30 | - | [5] CSKA Moskwa v Sungul [12] | L | 40-25 | |
Rosja - Superliga | 10/03 13:00 | - | [6] Donskie Kazaki v Sungul [12] | L | 25-23 | |
Rosja - Superliga | 09/26 09:00 | - | [10] Sungul v Dynamo Astrakhan [5] | L | 23-33 | |
Rosja - Superliga | 09/19 12:00 | - | [3] Uni Newa/St. Petersbourg v Sungul Sneschinsk [10] | L | 34-20 | |
Rosja - Superliga | 09/13 09:00 | - | [10] Sungul Sneschinsk v CSKA Moskwa [4] | L | 24-35 | |
Rosja - Superliga | 09/02 16:00 | - | Chekhovskie Medvedi v Sungul Sneschinsk | L | DBFA | |
Rosja - Superliga | 08/29 09:00 | - | Dinamo Chelyabinsk v Sungul Sneschinsk | W | 0-10 | |
Rosja - Vyscha League | 03/05 16:00 | - | DGTU-Lider v Sungul Sneschinsk | W | 27-30 | |
Rosja - Vyscha League | 03/05 09:00 | - | DGTU-Lider v Sungul Sneschinsk | W | 27-30 | |
Rosja - Vyscha League | 12/01 08:00 | - | Technolog-Spartak Belgorod v Sungul Sneschinsk | W | 27-30 | |
Rosja - Vyscha League | 11/30 11:59 | - | Technolog-Spartak Belgorod v Sungul Sneschinsk | W | 24-29 | |
Rosja - Vyscha League | 11/27 15:00 | - | MO UOR 4 v Sungul Sneschinsk | W | 24-27 | |
Rosja - Vyscha League | 11/26 16:00 | - | MO UOR 4 v Sungul Sneschinsk | W | 21-38 | |
Puchar Rosji | 11/05 14:00 | - | Permskie Medvedi v Sungul Sneschinsk | L | 29-27 | |
Rosja - Vyscha League | 10/15 15:00 | - | VGTU-Voronezh v Sungul Sneschinsk | W | 29-40 | |
Rosja - Superliga | 05/19 09:00 | 6 | [1] Dynamo Chelyabinsk v Sungul Sneschinsk [4] | W | 29-31 | |
Rosja - Superliga | 05/18 13:00 | 5 | [2] UGNTU Ufa v Sungul Sneschinsk [4] | L | 29-21 | |
Rosja - Superliga | 05/17 13:30 | 4 | [2] Sungul Sneschinsk v Kaustik Volgograd [4] | L | 21-26 | |
Rosja - Superliga | 05/05 09:00 | 3 | [2] Sungul Sneschinsk v Dynamo Chelyabinsk [1] | L | 26-28 | |
Rosja - Superliga | 05/04 11:00 | 2 | [2] Sungul Sneschinsk v UGNTU Ufa [4] | L | 32-35 | |
Rosja - Superliga | 05/03 11:30 | 1 | Sungul Sneschinsk v Kaustik Volgograd | L | 26-36 | |
Rosja - Superliga | 04/23 14:00 | 1 | [8] Permskie Medvedi v Sungul Sneschinsk [9] | L | 33-26 | |
Rosja - Superliga | 04/20 11:00 | 1 | Dynamo Chelyabinsk v Sungul Sneschinsk | L | 24-21 | |
Rosja - Superliga | 03/23 13:00 | 1 | [5] SKIF Krasnodar v Sungul Sneschinsk [9] | L | 26-22 | |
Rosja - Superliga | 03/20 16:00 | 1 | [4] Dynamo VS v Sungul Sneschinsk [9] | D | 25-25 | |
Rosja - Superliga | 03/10 09:00 | 1 | [9] Sungul Sneschinsk v Uni Newa/St. Petersbourg [3] | L | 16-33 | |
Rosja - Superliga | 02/23 11:00 | 1 | [9] Sungul Sneschinsk v Kaustik Volgograd [11] | W | 34-32 | |
Puchar Rosji | 02/13 16:30 | - | Spartak Moscow v Sungul Sneschinsk | L | 38-27 | |
Rosja - Superliga | 02/11 13:30 | 1 | [12] UGNTU Ufa v Sungul Sneschinsk [10] | W | 21-23 | |
Rosja - Superliga | 02/05 13:30 | 1 | [9] Sungul Sneschinsk v Spartak Moscow [1] | L | 21-30 |
Sungul Snezhinsk, formerly known as Sungul Chelyabinsk is a Russian handball team located in Snezhinsk. They compete in the Russian Handball Super League.
In reaction to the 2022 Russian invasion of Ukraine, the International Handball Federation banned Russian athletes, and the European Handball Federation suspended the Russian clubs from competing in European handball competitions.