Rosja - Division 2 | 06/09 11:00 | 9 | FC Nizhniy Novgorod-2 v Ural-D Yekaterinburg | D | 1-1 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 06/02 08:00 | 8 | Ural-D Yekaterinburg v Dynamo Barnaul | W | 2-1 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 05/26 12:00 | 7 | Nosta Novotroitsk v Ural-D Yekaterinburg | W | 1-2 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 05/18 08:00 | 6 | Ural-D Yekaterinburg v Smena Kazan | D | 1-1 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 05/11 12:00 | 5 | FC Volna Nizhny Novgorod v Ural-D Yekaterinburg | W | 0-2 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 05/04 08:00 | 4 | Ural-D Yekaterinburg v FK Lada Tolyatti | W | 2-1 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 04/28 12:00 | 3 | FC Orenburg II v Ural-D Yekaterinburg | L | 2-0 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 04/20 08:00 | 2 | Ural-D Yekaterinburg v FK Akron-M Tolyatti | W | 3-0 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 04/13 08:00 | 1 | Ural-D Yekaterinburg v Uralets Nizhny Tagil | D | 1-1 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 11/12 08:00 | 18 | Ural-D Yekaterinburg v Rubin Kazan II | D | 1-1 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 10/28 08:00 | 16 | Ural-D Yekaterinburg v FC Orenburg II | W | 1-0 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 10/23 08:00 | 15 | Ural-D Yekaterinburg v FK Akron-M Tolyatti | D | 1-1 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 10/15 10:00 | 14 | Khimik-Avgust v Ural-D Yekaterinburg | D | 0-0 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 10/08 08:00 | 13 | Ural-D Yekaterinburg v Uralets Nizhny Tagil | L | 0-1 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 10/01 08:00 | 12 | Dynamo Barnaul v Ural-D Yekaterinburg | W | 1-3 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 09/23 08:00 | 11 | Ural-D Yekaterinburg v Torpedo Miass | W | 3-2 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 09/17 11:00 | 10 | Nosta Novotroitsk v Ural-D Yekaterinburg | L | 3-1 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 09/02 13:00 | 8 | FC Orenburg II v Ural-D Yekaterinburg | D | 1-1 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 08/28 13:00 | 7 | FK Akron-M Tolyatti v Ural-D Yekaterinburg | W | 2-3 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 08/19 08:00 | 6 | Ural-D Yekaterinburg v Khimik-Avgust | L | 0-2 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 08/13 12:00 | 5 | Uralets Nizhny Tagil v Ural-D Yekaterinburg | W | 0-2 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 08/06 08:00 | 4 | Ural-D Yekaterinburg v Dynamo Barnaul | L | 2-3 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 07/29 12:00 | 3 | Torpedo Miass v Ural-D Yekaterinburg | L | 2-1 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 07/23 09:30 | 2 | Ural-D Yekaterinburg v Nosta Novotroitsk | D | 0-0 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 07/16 16:00 | 1 | Rubin Kazan II v Ural-D Yekaterinburg | D | 1-1 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 06/04 08:00 | 27 | Ural-D Yekaterinburg v Dynamo Barnaul | L | 1-2 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 05/28 11:00 | 26 | Nosta Novotroitsk v Ural-D Yekaterinburg | W | 0-2 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 05/21 11:00 | 25 | Khimik-Avgust v Ural-D Yekaterinburg | L | 3-1 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 05/14 08:00 | 24 | Ural-D Yekaterinburg v FC Orenburg II | D | 1-1 | |
Rosja - Division 2 | 05/07 09:00 | 23 | FK Zenit Izhevsk v Ural-D Yekaterinburg | L | 2-0 |
FC Ural-2 Yekaterinburg (Russian: ФК «Урал-2» (Екатеринбург)) is a Russian football team based in Yekaterinburg. It is the farm club for FC Ural Yekaterinburg. For 2017–18 season, it received the license for the third-tier Russian Professional Football League. Ural's second team previously played on the professional level as FC Uralmash-d Yekaterinburg in the Russian Third League from 1994 to 1996.